Archive
2020
Grassimesse 2020
Prize winners
Martin Wilmes
Grassi Award of the Carl and Anneliese Goerdeler-Foundation
Cornelius Réer
Grassi Award of Sparkasse Leipzig
Atelier SOOBO
Apolline-Award
Verena Zimmermann
Grassi Young Talent Award
Christoph Straube
Grassi Award of the Circle of freinds
Ulla und Martin Kaufmann
Honorary Award for lifetime achievement
Exhibitors 2020
- Anne Andersson |
- Sawa Aso |
- Studio Soobo |
- Ausrina Augustinaite (Lithuania) |
- Carl Bens |
- Gian Luca Bartellone (Italy) |
- Sophie Baumgärtner |
- Gudrun Bartenberger-Geyer |
- Birgit Borstelmann |
- burggrafburggraf |
- Eglė Čejauskaitė-Gintale (Lithuania) |
- Chmara.Rosinke (Austria) |
- Paul Derrez |
- Saskia Detering |
- Anne Deuter |
- Antje Dienstbir |
- Dörte Dietrich |
- Rokas Dovydėnas (Lithuania) |
- Lorenzo Franceschinis (Italy) |
- Samuel Gassmann (USA) |
- Antanas Gerlikas (Lithuania) |
- Rosa Gies |
- Ieva Grigienė (Lithuania) |
- Patrick Gülzow |
- Susan Heise |
- Anke Hennig |
- Elisa Herrmann |
- Berthold Hoffmann |
- Sybille Homann |
- Mi Sook Hwang |
- Rūta Indriūnaitė (Lithuania) |
- Ulrike Isensee |
- Margit Jäschke |
- Svenja John |
- Ike Younger |
- Kristiina Karinen |
- Seungeun Kim-Lilja |
- KIOTO |
- Kiho Kang |
- David Kaiser |
- Ulla & Martin Kaufmann |
- Jil Köhn |
- Langackerhäusl |
- Inga Likšaitė (Lithuania) |
- Niklas Link |
- Katarina Löber & Thomas Löber-Buchmann |
- Sonngard Marcks |
- Leopold Masterson (USA) |
- Christine Matthias |
- Helmut Menzel |
- Florian Milker |
- Michelle Mohr |
- Andreas & Natalia Möller |
- Betty Montarou (France) |
- Jonas Noel Niedermann (Switzerland) |
- Set Byol Oh |
- Jiun You Ou (Taiwan) |
- Konstanze Prechtl |
- Nada Quenzel |
- Cornelius Réer |
- Elke Sada |
- Richard Schillings |
- Sarah Schuschkleb |
- Ulrike Scriba |
- Katja Stelz |
- Christoph Straube |
- Silke Trekel |
- Gabi Veit (Italy) |
- Thijs Verhaar (Netherlands) |
- Babette Wiezorek |
- Martin Wilmes |
Jury 2020
Sarah Alberti
Judith Horvath
Curator of Design, Museum of Decorative Arts Budapest
Melanie Isverding
Professor for jewelry design at HAWK Hildesheim
Rita Valiukonytė
Cultural attachée of the Republic of Lithuania
Ulrike Meyer-Krahmer
Award of the Carl and Anneliese Goerdeler-Foundation
Robert Wissmath
Thomas Bauer-Friedrich
Director Art Museum Moritzburg Halle (Saale)
Sabine Epple
Curator for Modern Art and Project Manager GRASSIMESSE, GRASSI Museum of Applied Art Leipzig
Anett Lamprecht
Head of Communication/ Marketing/ Education and Deputy Director GRASSI Museum of Applied Art Leipzig
Dr. Olaf Thormann
Director GRASSI Museum of Applied Art Leipzig